Sunday, May 11, 2014

Talika Lipocils Expert

Oh hi guys!!!! Long time no see yaa. I really miss blogging so bad! It has been a very long long time since my last post. I beg your pardon please. Getting a job makes me so busy. I need to arrange my time so I am able to be back on blogging world. Yes you right I finally got a job! So happy about that. LOL I know I make so many excuses about my absence. 
Today's post will be about my favorite Talika Lipocils Expert. I believe this product really helps my lashes to look stunning (yeah lol). If you haven't known about this lovely product let's read my review below :)
The box color is turquoise and it has contrast color with the white tube.

The wand made from plastic. It has brush and look at that doe, so functional!

What They Say : TALIKA, a specialist in eye lash growth for 60 years, is now offering Lipocils Experts to stimulate lash growth and intensity their natural color and curve.
Clinically proven* results in 30 days:
-Lash growth: + 36% or 2.4 mm on average
-Intensified lash color: + 50% 
-Lash curve: +50 %
* efficacy tests carried out by a team of researches at the Paris Hospitals.
Application morning and evening before mascara
** warning: avoid direct contact with eyes and and discontinue use if irritation occurs.

To Me : It's absolutely amazing! I have been looking for a long time for a product which could make my lashes to be longer and thicker. The formula of Talika Lipocils Expert is like jelly, crystal clear jelly and it doesn't have any strong scent. It's good for you who doesn't like scent in your makeup. Talika Lipocils Expert makes my lashes longer and thicker. It also made the color of my lashes darker. It easy to apply, I prefer to use the doe than the brush when I apply to my lashes. Honestly, I use it only in the morning because I am to lazy to use it in evening lol sorry. But it still shows me the awesomeness. I am not a huge fan of mascara, but when I apply mascara after I use Talika Lipocils Expert, it does give my lashes extra volume. I feel like I don't need any eyelash curler since I was not mastering the eye makeup area haha. For the price, hmm it's quite expensive in my country and too bad I don't know about the exact price (so sorry guys!). Anyway, I recommend this product for you who want to make your lashes to be longer, thicker and it helps you to get more volume when you apply the mascara.

Have a nice day guys!

What do you think about this product? Have you tried them?

No comments:

Post a Comment